SGA Elections Results

The Student Government Association (SGA) held its general elections Monday and Tuesday. Here is a breakdown of the results. Losing candidates are marked with an asterisk(*).

Total votes cast: 1129

Should SGA officially add this (Class Council Coordinator) position to its constitution?
Yes – 801
*No – 200

Executive Board

Executive President
– Cullen, Christine – 878
– *Beckelman, Daniel (write-in candidate) – 58

Alternate Student Trustee
– Strom, Michael – 647
– *Rausa, Drew – 111

Vice President of Administration and Finance
– Ronan, John – 480
– *Viola, Steve – 434

Executive Vice President
– Russo, Lauren – 881

Vice President of Academic Affairs
– Link, Steven – 866

Vice President of Legal and Governmental Affairs
– Scapardine, Dan – 873

Vice President of Community Relations
– No candidate

Vice President of Equity and Diversity
– Ali, Aaliyah – 842

Vice President of Student Services
– Cwynar, Stephanie – 869

SGA Senate Positions

Senator at-Large
– Maffa, Stefanie – 689
– Wentworth, Nora – 678
– Sood, Jasen – 652
– Schirmer, Amrit – 627
– Plastine, Billy – 623
– *Skwarek, Brian – 17
– Taylor, Scott – 9 (pending ID checks)

Senator of Business
– Lautato, Tianna – 118
– Naik, Sheil – 107
– Velluzzi, Michele – 107

Senator of Culture and Society
– Hill, Jennifer – 219
– Rama, Flamur – 219

Senator of Education
– Redler, Keither – 112
– Quinn, Katie – 100
– Carrick, Sanni – 90

Senator of Engineering
– Fathima, Sana – 58

Senator of Nursing
– Lista, Anthony – 40
– *Majdosz, Anna – 6

Senator of Science
– Siegel, Naomi – 157
– *Fiaschi, Michela – 155

Representative at-Large
– Mosesku, Jennifer – 782

Senior Representative
– Adams, Dave – 137
– McCann, Matthew – 108
– *Mone, Anjali – 107

Junior Representative
– Costantino, Mary – 185
– Karcher, Ashley – 149
– *Alexander, Destiny – 77

Sophomore Representative
– Charles, Darling – 162
– Gallagher, James – 156
– *Taylor, Scott – 121
– *Cherla, Deepa – 84
– *Fathima, Sana – 80

Class Councils

Senior Class Council

Senior Class President
– Raczko, Annie – 181
– *Inglima, Leo – 40

Senior Class Vice President
– Henriksen, Brad – 195

Senior Class Treasurer
– Robinson, Karen – 200

Senior Class Secretary
– No Candidate

Junior Class Council

Junior Class President
– Eckrote, Deniel – 246

Junior Class Vice President
– Ross, Sarah – 233

Junior Class Treasurer
– Lagnese, Danielle – 227

Junior Class Secretary
– Hourdajian, Marisa – 225

Sophomore Class Council

Sophomore Class President
– Amer, Mohammad – 298

Sophomore Class Vice President
– Stratton, Brianna – 316

Sophomore Class Treasurer
– Jaloudi, Jumma – 311

Sophomore Class Secretary
– Jaber, Alissar – 313